St Annes

Calendar & Dates

Date Time Title
01 Aug07:15Andrews to take Chapel
01 Aug10:25Marianne Browne Grade 8 Tea with Mrs Martin
01 Aug10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
01 Aug13:30Francis Baines Grade 8 - Counsellors’ Lunch
01 Aug13:30Sacristans' Lunch
01 Aug13:30STEPP Julukandoda Partnerships
01 Aug14:00Staff Professional Development
01 Aug14:00Spiritual Servants' Cell Group
01 Aug15:00Soccer - League Matches vs Epworth TBC
01 Aug15:45Water Polo Matches vs MHS (Depart 15:00)
01 Aug17:30Squash - Midlands League
01 Aug18:00Vocal Ensemble
01 Aug18:00Marianne Browne Commemorative Service and Formal Dinner
01 Aug18:00Interhouse Theatre, Showing 1
02 Aug10:30Staff Meeting
02 Aug13:30Mollie Stone Grade 8 - Counsellors’ Lunch
02 Aug14:00Junior Marimbas
02 Aug14:00Grade 11 AP English
02 Aug14:00Grade 12 AP Maths
02 Aug14:00College Forum
02 Aug14:00Enviro Club Meeting
02 Aug15:00Soccer - U16 & U19 KZN Inland Trials (Round 2) TBC
02 Aug15:00Water Polo - U14, U15, 2nd Team Matches vs Epworth
02 Aug17:30Enrichment Discussions
02 Aug17:30Senior Marimbas
03 AugBLUE SATURDAY
03 Aug08:00Water Polo - All Age Group Matches vs TMC and St Mary's
03 Aug08:00Tennis - Smythe Trophy Tournament
04 Aug08:00Catholic Mass
04 Aug08:00Water Polo - Regional/KZN Squad sessions
04 Aug18:00Evening Prayer
05 Aug13:00DELF A1 2nd Session
05 Aug13:30SCA Lunch
05 Aug13:30STEPP Umgeni Hospital Partnership
05 Aug13:30STEPP Lions River Partnerships
05 Aug14:00Grade 9 Great Adventure prep
05 Aug14:00Grade 12 AP English
05 Aug14:00Grade 11 AP Maths
05 Aug14:00Music Supplementary Theory
05 Aug14:00Subject Support
05 Aug14:00Grade 10 Chanel Programme
05 Aug18:00Frances Baines Grade 11 Dinner with the College Head
05 Aug18:00Symphonic Band
05 AugWEEK 2
05 Aug08:00House Mothers' Meeting
06 Aug10:25STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
06 Aug10:25Mollie Stone Grade 8 Tea with Mrs Martin
06 Aug10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
06 Aug13:00DELF A2 2nd Session
06 Aug13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
06 Aug13:30Worship Band Lunch
06 Aug13:30STEPP Nogqaza School Partnership
06 Aug14:00Grade 11 AP English
06 Aug14:00Grade 10 AP Maths
06 Aug14:00Grade 12 AP Maths
06 Aug14:00Music Supplementary Theory
06 Aug14:00Subject Support
06 Aug18:00Chapel Choir
06 Aug18:00Frances Baines Commemorative Service and Formal Dinner
07 Aug1st Team Hockey Top 12 Tournament in Bloemfontein
07 Aug07:30Class Tutor Time
07 Aug10:25Business Hub Meeting
07 Aug10:30Heads of Houses' Meeting
07 Aug13:00DELF B1 2nd Session
07 Aug14:00Devos
07 Aug14:00Coding Club
07 Aug14:00Subject Support
07 Aug14:00Public Speaking Club
07 Aug15:00Basketball Matches (Depart at 14:10) TBC
07 Aug16:30Water Polo - 1st Team Matches vs Hilton (Depart 16:00)
07 Aug18:00Matric Music Concert
07 Aug18:00Andrews Grade 11 Dinner with the College Head
08 AugFoundation Day
08 AugU16 Hockey Top 12 Tournament in Paarl
08 Aug07:00Breakfast
08 Aug08:00Foundation Day Eucharist (Compulsory for all full-time staff and girls
08 Aug10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
08 Aug13:00Lunch Hour Concert on the Front Lawn with St Andrew's College
08 Aug13:00DELF B2 2nd Session
08 Aug13:30Sacristans' Lunch
08 Aug13:30STEPP Julukandoda Partnerships
08 Aug14:00Staff Professional Development
08 Aug14:00Old Girls' Tea with Matrics
08 Aug14:00Spiritual Servants' Cell Group
08 Aug15:00Soccer - League Matches vs Carter TBC
08 Aug15:45Water Polo Matches vs MHS (Depart 15:00)
08 Aug17:30Squash - Midlands League
08 Aug18:00Vocal Ensemble
08 Aug18:00Interhouse Theatre, Showing 2
09 AugNational Women's Day
09 Aug10:30Staff Meeting
09 Aug14:00Junior Marimbas
09 Aug14:00Grade 12 AP English
09 Aug14:00Grade 11 AP Maths
09 Aug14:00Enviro Club Meeting
09 Aug15:00Water Polo - U14, U15, 2nd Team Matches vs DGHS (Depart at 13:30)
09 Aug17:30Enrichment Discussions
09 Aug17:30Senior Marimbas
09 Aug18:00Andrews Commemorative Service and Formal Dinner
09 Aug18:00Interhouse Theatre Technical Rehearsal
10 AugRED SATURDAY
10 AugGrade 12 Trial Examinations
10 Aug08:00Water Polo - Senior and Junior Tournament Team Matches
10 Aug18:30STEPP Social TBC
11 Aug18:00Evening Prayer
12 AugWEEK 1
12 AugMARIANNE BROWNE COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
12 Aug08:00House Mothers' Meeting
12 Aug13:30Macrorie Grade 9 - Counsellors’ Lunch
12 Aug13:30SCA Lunch
12 Aug13:30STEPP Umgeni Hospital Partnership
12 Aug13:30STEPP Lions River Partnerships
12 Aug14:00Grade 9 Great Adventure Prep
12 Aug14:00Grade 11 AP English
12 Aug14:00Grade 12 AP Maths
12 Aug14:00Music Supplementary Theory
12 Aug14:00Subject Support
12 Aug14:00Grade 10 Chanel Programme
12 Aug15:00Water Polo - U14, U15, 2nd Team Matches vs Maris Stella
12 Aug18:00Symphonic Band
12 Aug19:00Interhouse Theatre, Dress Rehearsal
13 AugMOLLIE STONE COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
13 AugPRIVATE SPACE EXHIBITION: Matthew Willman
13 Aug10:25STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
13 Aug10:25Usherwood Grade 8 Tea with Mrs Martin
13 Aug10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
13 Aug12:30Professional Development Committee Meeting
13 Aug13:25STEPP Leaders' Meeting
13 Aug13:30Marianne Browne Grade 9 - Counsellors’ Lunch
13 Aug13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
13 Aug13:30Worship Band Lunch
13 Aug13:30STEPP Nogqaza School Partnership
13 Aug13:30Campus Development Meeting
13 Aug14:00Grade 10 AP Maths
13 Aug14:00Grade 11 AP Maths
13 Aug14:00Music Supplementary Theory
13 Aug14:00Subject Support
13 Aug15:00Soccer - League Matches vs Greytown TBC
13 Aug18:00Chapel Choir
13 Aug19:00Interhouse Theatre, Performance 1 (Grades 8 - 11)
14 Aug07:30Class Tutor Time - Current Affairs Test 5
14 Aug09:00Old Girls' Guild Committee Meeting
14 Aug10:25Business Hub Meeting
14 Aug13:30Andrews Grade 9 - Counsellors’ Lunch
14 Aug14:00College Lecture (Compulsory for Grades 8, 9 and 10)
14 Aug14:00Health & Safety Meeting
14 Aug14:00Coding Club
14 Aug14:00Subject Support
14 Aug14:00Public Speaking Club
14 Aug14:00Catering Committee Meeting
14 Aug15:00Basketball Matches (Depart at 14:10)
14 Aug16:30Water Polo - 1st Team Matches vs Hilton (Depart 16:00)
14 Aug17:00Debating Finals at St John's
14 Aug19:00Interhouse Theatre Performance 2, Adjudication (Matrics & Parents)
15 Aug05:00Sports Group Tour to Cape Town (TBC)
15 Aug06:30Bus Departs to JHB - Zoo Lake
15 Aug07:30Grade 10 Parent/Teacher Interviews
15 Aug08:30Bus Departs to DBN - Pavilion
15 AugHALF TERM
19 AugWEEK 2
19 Aug13:00Bus Departs JHB - Zoo Lake
19 Aug18:00Bus Departs DBN - Pavilion
19 Aug20:00All Residential Boarders Return (Dress: Tunics and Blazers)
20 Aug10:25STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
20 Aug10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
20 Aug13:30Usherwood Grade 9 - Counsellors’ Lunch
20 Aug13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
20 Aug13:30Worship Band Lunch
20 Aug13:30STEPP Nogqaza School Partnership
20 Aug14:00Grade 11 AP English
20 Aug14:00Grade 10 AP Maths
20 Aug14:00Grade 12 AP Maths
20 Aug14:00Music Supplementary Theory
20 Aug14:00Subject Support
20 Aug18:00Chapel Choir
21 Aug07:30Class Tutor Time
21 Aug10:25Business Hub Meeting
21 Aug10:30Heads of Houses' Meeting
21 Aug13:30Frances Baines Grade 9 - Counsellors’ Lunch
21 Aug14:00Devos
21 Aug14:00Employment Equity Meeting
21 Aug14:00Coding Club
21 Aug14:00Subject Support
21 Aug14:00Public Speaking Club
21 Aug15:00Basketball Matches (Depart at 14:10) TBC
21 Aug16:30Water Polo - 1st Team Matches vs Hilton (Depart 16:00)
22 Aug07:15Mollie Stone to take Chapel
22 Aug10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
22 Aug13:30Mollie Stone Grade 9 - Counsellors’ Lunch
22 Aug13:30Sacristans' Lunch
22 Aug13:30STEPP Julukandoda Partnerships
22 Aug14:00Spiritual Servants' Cell Group
22 Aug15:00Soccer - League Matches vs Hermansburg TBC
22 Aug15:45Water Polo Matches vs MHS (Depart 15:00)
22 Aug17:30Squash - Midlands League
22 Aug18:00Vocal Ensemble
23 Aug08:00The Great Adventure Packing Day
23 Aug10:30Staff Meeting
23 Aug14:00Grade 9 Great Adventure
23 Aug14:00Junior Marimbas
23 Aug14:00Grade 12 AP English
23 Aug14:00Grade 11 AP Maths
23 Aug14:00Enviro Club Meeting
23 Aug17:30Enrichment Discussions
23 Aug17:30Senior Marimbas
23 Aug18:00Grade 11 Formal Dinner
24 AugRED SATURDAY
24 Aug07:30Soccer - Age Group Tournaments
24 Aug08:00Water Polo - Senior and Junior Tournament Team Matches
24 Aug09:00Canoeing - Slalom
25 Aug07:30Soccer - U14 - U19 KZN Inland Final Trials
25 Aug08:00Catholic Mass
25 Aug08:00Water Polo - Regional/KZN Squad sessions
25 Aug18:00Evening Eucharist
26 AugWEEK 1
26 Aug06:40Grade 10 Babanango Trip
26 Aug07:45Grade 11 Accounting Tour to Businesses in Pmb
26 Aug08:00House Mothers' Meeting
26 Aug08:00Grade 8 Workshop
26 Aug13:30SCA Lunch
26 Aug13:30STEPP Umgeni Hospital Partnership
26 Aug13:30STEPP Lions River Partnerships
26 Aug14:00Grade 11 AP English
26 Aug14:00Grade 12 AP Maths
26 Aug14:00Music Supplementary Theory
26 Aug14:00Subject Support
27 Aug07:30Grade 11 Career Day
27 Aug08:30Grade 8 Nyala Pans Trip (Richmond)
27 Aug10:25STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
27 Aug10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
27 Aug13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
27 Aug13:30Worship Band Lunch
27 Aug13:30STEPP Nogqaza School Partnership
27 Aug14:00Grade 11 AP Maths
27 Aug14:00Music Supplementary Theory
27 Aug14:00Subject Support
28 Aug10:25Business Hub Meeting
28 Aug10:30College Head's Tea with the Head Girls
28 Aug14:00Devos
28 Aug14:00Coding Club
28 Aug14:00Subject Support
28 Aug14:00Public Speaking Club
28 Aug15:00Basketball Matches (Depart at 14:10) TBC
28 Aug16:30Water Polo - 1st Team Matches vs Hilton (Depart 16:00)
29 Aug07:15Chapel - Grades 11 & 12
29 Aug10:00Grade 11 Departs for Spirit of Adventure
29 Aug10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
29 Aug17:30Squash - Midlands League
30 AugMOLLIE STONE COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
30 Aug10:30Staff Meeting
30 Aug14:00Junior Marimbas
30 Aug14:00Grade 11 AP English
30 Aug14:00Grade 12 AP Maths
30 Aug14:00Enviro Club Meeting
30 Aug14:00Soccer - FA Cup Tournament (1st Team)
30 Aug17:30Enrichment Discussions
30 Aug17:30Senior Marimbas
31 AugBLUE SATURDAY
31 Aug08:00Water Polo - Senior and Junior Tournament Team Matches
31 Aug10:30Grade 8 Returns from Nyala Pans Richmond
31 Aug11:30Grade 9 Returns from Great Adventure
31 Aug12:00Grade 11 Returns from Spirit of Adventure
Back to Top