St Annes

Calendar & Dates

01020304050607
08091011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031

July 2019

Date Time Title
15 JulTERM 3 BEGINS
15 JulWEEK 1
15 Jul08:00Staff Professional Development Seminar
15 Jul13:00Bus Departs JHB - Zoo Lake
15 Jul14:00Cluster Meetings
15 Jul16:00Bus Departs DBN - Pavilion
15 Jul20:00All Resident Boarders Return (Dress: Tunics and Blazers)
15 Jul20:15House Meetings
15 JulMACRORIE COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
16 Jul07:15Opening Eucharist (Compulsory for all full-time staff and girls)
16 Jul09:00Adjusted Lesson Times - Lessons 1 to 3 (09:00 - 10:25)
16 Jul10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
16 Jul13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
16 Jul13:30Worship Band Lunch
16 Jul14:00Grade 10 AP Maths
16 Jul14:00Grade 11 AP Maths
16 Jul14:00Music Supplementary Theory
16 Jul14:00Subject Support
16 Jul18:00Chapel Choir
17 Jul07:30Class Tutor Time
17 Jul10:25Business Hub Meeting
17 Jul14:00Devos
17 Jul14:00Coding Club
17 Jul14:00Subject Support
17 Jul14:00Public Speaking Club
17 Jul15:00Interhouse Cross Country
17 Jul16:30Water Polo - 1st Team Matches vs Hilton (Depart 16:00)
17 Jul18:00Usherwood Commemorative Service and Formal Dinner
18 JulMANDELA DAY
18 Jul07:15Frances Baines to take Chapel
18 Jul10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
18 Jul13:30Sacristans' Lunch
18 Jul14:00Staff Professional Development
18 Jul14:00Gym Orientation Grade 8
18 Jul14:00Spiritual Servants' Cell Group
18 Jul15:45Water Polo Matches vs MHS (Depart 15:00)
18 Jul18:00Vocal Ensemble
18 Jul18:00Usherwood Grade 11 Dinner with the College Head
18 Jul18:30Grade 8 watching film in Auditorium instead of prep
19 JulSquash - National Top Schools
19 JulPrimary School Hockey Festival
19 Jul10:30Staff Meeting
19 Jul13:30Grade 11 History/Drama Trip Depart to JHB
19 Jul14:00Gym Orientation Grade 8
19 Jul14:00Junior Marimbas
19 Jul14:00Grade 11 AP English
19 Jul14:00Grade 12 AP Maths
19 Jul14:00Enviro Club Meeting
19 Jul17:30Enrichment Discussions
19 Jul17:30Senior Marimbas
20 JulBLUE SATURDAY
20 JulSpar Hockey Finals at St Mary's Kloof
20 Jul08:30French APF Meeting
21 JulSpar Hockey Finals at St Mary's Kloof
21 Jul08:00Catholic Mass
21 Jul08:00Water Polo - Regional/KZN Squad Sessions
21 Jul18:00Evening Prayer
21 JulWEEK 2
22 Jul08:00House Mothers' Meeting
22 Jul13:30Andrews Grade 11 - Counsellors’ Lunch
22 Jul13:30SCA Lunch
22 Jul13:30STEPP Umgeni Hospital Partnership
22 Jul13:30STEPP Lions River Partnerships
22 Jul14:00Grade 9 Great Adventure prep
22 Jul14:00Grade 12 AP English
22 Jul14:00Grade 11 AP Maths
22 Jul14:00Music Supplementary Theory
22 Jul14:00Subject Support
22 Jul14:00Grade 10 Chanel Programme
22 Jul15:00Soccer - U14 & U15 KZN Inland Trials (Round 1) TBC
22 Jul17:30Grade 9 Theatre-Supper Hilton College
22 Jul18:00Symphonic Band
22 Jul18:30Unity
23 Jul10:25STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
23 Jul10:25Andrews Grade 8 Tea with Mrs Martin
23 Jul10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
23 Jul13:30Usherwood Grade 11 - Counsellors’ Lunch
23 Jul13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
23 Jul13:30Worship Band Lunch
23 Jul13:30STEPP Nogqaza School Partnership
23 Jul14:00Grade 11 AP English
23 Jul14:00Grade 10 AP Maths
23 Jul14:00Grade 12 AP Maths
23 Jul14:00Music Supplementary Theory
23 Jul14:00Subject Support
23 Jul18:00Mollie Stone Grade 11 Dinner with the College Head
23 Jul18:00Chapel Choir
24 Jul07:30Class Tutor Time
24 Jul10:25Business Hub Meeting
24 Jul10:30Heads of Houses' Meeting
24 Jul13:30Francis Baines Grade 11 - Counsellors’ Lunch
24 Jul14:00Devos
24 Jul14:00Coding Club
24 Jul14:00Subject Support
24 Jul14:00Public Speaking Club
24 Jul14:00Grade Heads' Meeting
24 Jul15:00Basketball Matches (Depart at 14:10) TBC
24 Jul16:30Water Polo - 1st Team Matches vs Hilton (Depart 16:00)
24 Jul17:30Junior/Senior Debating Quarter Finals
24 Jul18:00Marianne Browne Grade 11 Dinner with the College Head
25 Jul07:15Macrorie to take Chapel
25 Jul08:00Cowan House Grade 6 Visit
25 Jul08:00SASMT Music Eisteddfod
25 Jul08:50Staff PD: Connect Group
25 Jul09:00Maths Olympiad - Round 3
25 Jul10:25Frances Baines Grade 8 Tea with Mrs Martin
25 Jul10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
25 Jul13:30Mollie Stone Grade 11 - Counsellors’ Lunch
25 Jul13:30Sacristans' Lunch
25 Jul13:30STEPP Julukandoda Partnerships
25 Jul13:45Grade 8 Debating Quarter Finals
25 Jul14:00Staff Professional Development
25 Jul14:00Spiritual Servants' Cell Group
25 Jul15:00Soccer - League Matches vs Grace College/St Nicholas TBC
25 Jul15:45Water Polo Matches vs MHS (Depart 15:00)
25 Jul17:30Squash - Midlands League
25 Jul18:00Vocal Ensemble
25 Jul18:00Mollie Stone Commemorative Service and Formal Dinner
26 Jul08:00SASMT Music Eisteddfod
26 Jul08:45Staff PD: Connect Group
26 Jul10:30Staff Meeting
26 Jul11:30Staff PD: Connect Group
26 Jul13:00Vocal Ensemble ATKV APPLOUS
26 Jul13:001st Team Val Fowler Basketball Tournament (Depart at 12:30)
26 Jul13:30Macrorie Grade 8 - Counsellors’ Lunch
26 Jul13:30Grade 9 French Day
26 Jul15:00IsiZulu Evening at St Nicholas (Grades 9 - 11)
26 Jul14:00Junior Marimbas
26 Jul14:00Grade 12 AP English
26 Jul14:00Grade 11 AP Maths
26 Jul14:00Enviro Club Meeting
26 Jul14:00English Cluster Moderation
26 Jul15:00Soccer - U16 & U19 KZN Inland Soccer Trials (Round 1) TBC
26 Jul15:00Water Polo - U14, U15, 2nd Team vs TMC & St Mary's Kloof (Depart at 13
26 Jul17:30Enrichment Discussions
26 Jul17:30Senior Marimbas
27 JulRED SATURDAY
27 Jul08:00Val Fowler 1st Team Basketball Tournament (Depart at 07:00)
27 Jul09:00Hockey Match v Voortrekker Bethlehem (1st & U16A) TBC
27 Jul08:45Grandparents' Morning
28 Jul08:00Catholic Mass
28 Jul08:00Water Polo - Regional/KZN Squad sessions
28 Jul18:00Evening Eucharist
29 JulWEEK 1
29 JulMACRORIE COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
29 Jul08:00House Mothers' Meeting
29 Jul08:50Staff PD: Connect Group
29 Jul13:30Marianne Browne Grade 8 - Counsellors’ Lunch
29 Jul13:30SCA Lunch
29 Jul13:30STEPP Umgeni Hospital Partnership
29 Jul13:30STEPP Lions River Partnerships
29 Jul14:00Grade 9 Great Adventure prep
29 Jul14:00Grade 11 AP English
29 Jul14:00Grade 12 AP Maths
29 Jul14:00Music Supplementary Theory
29 Jul14:00Subject Support
29 Jul14:00Grade 10 Chanel Programme
29 Jul14:00Blood Bank
29 Jul15:00Soccer - U14 & U15 KZN Inland Soccer Trials (Round 2) TBC
29 Jul18:00Symphonic Band
29 Jul19:00Interhouse Speech Competition
30 JulMARIANNE BROWNE COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
30 Jul08:50Staff PD: Connect Group
30 Jul10:25STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
30 Jul10:25Macrorie Grade 8 Tea with Mrs Martin
30 Jul10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
30 Jul13:30Andrews Grade 8 - Counsellors’ Lunch
30 Jul13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
30 Jul13:30Worship Band Lunch
30 Jul13:30STEPP Nogqaza School Partnership
30 Jul14:00Grade 10 AP Maths
30 Jul14:00Grade 11 AP Maths
30 Jul14:00Music Supplementary Theory
30 Jul14:00Subject Support
30 Jul18:00Chapel Choir
31 JulSASMT Music Eisteddfod
31 Jul07:30Class Tutor Time
31 Jul07:30Grade 11 Meeting
31 Jul10:25Business Hub Meeting
31 Jul10:30Head Girl and Deputy Head Girl Meeting with the College Head
31 Jul13:00Equestrian - Interhouse
31 Jul13:30Usherwood Grade 8 - Counsellors’ Lunch
31 Jul14:00Devos
31 Jul14:00Coding Club
31 Jul14:00Subject Support
31 Jul14:00Public Speaking Club
31 Jul14:00Heads of Subjects' Meeting
31 Jul14:00Grade 12 Consumer Studies Olympiad (Compulsory)
31 Jul15:00Basketball Matches (Depart at 14:10) TBC
31 Jul16:30Water Polo - 1st Team Matches vs Hilton (Depart 16:00)
31 Jul17:30Debating Semi-Finals at St Nicholas
31 Jul18:00Macrorie Grade 11 Dinner with the College Head
Back to Top