St Annes

Calendar & Dates

Date Time Title
01 May07:00WORKERS' DAY
01 May07:00Confirmation Class
01 May07:30Class Tutor Time
01 May09:00Marketing Meeting
01 May10:30Heads of Houses' Meeting
01 May10:30Business Hub Meeting
01 May13:30Andrews Grade 8 - Counsellors' Lunch
01 May14:00Devos
01 May14:00Social Awareness Talk
01 May14:00Coding Club
01 May14:00Subject Support
01 May14:00Public Speaking Club
01 May14:00Netball Match vs PMB GHS TBC
01 May15:00Social Awareness Talk
01 May15:00Cross Country League Runs (Depart 14:15) TBC
01 May18:00Dance Company Rehearsal for FUNK 2019
02 May10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
02 May13:30Usherwood Grade 8 - Counsellors' Lunch
02 May13:30Sacristans' Lunch
02 May13:30STEPP Jabulani SMILE Partnership
02 May13:30STEPP Julukandoda SMILE Partnerships
02 May14:00Social Awareness Talk
02 May14:00Spiritual Servants' Cell Group
02 May15:00Social Awareness Talk
02 May15:00Worship Band Practice
02 May15:00Hockey League Matches (Depart 14:15) TBC
02 May17:00Squash - Midlands League TBC
02 May18:00Social Awareness Debate
02 May18:00Vocal Ensemble
03 May10:30Staff Meeting
03 May10:30College Forum
03 May13:30Frances Baines Grade 8 - Counsellors' Lunch
03 May14:00Junior Marimbas
03 May14:00Grade 12 AP English
03 May14:00Grade 11 AP Maths
03 May14:00Enviro Club Meeting
03 May14:00Social Awareness Talk
03 May14:00Squash - KZN Interschools TBC
03 May15:00Social Awareness Talk
03 May17:00Picnic Supper in Indoor Centre for all girls for Express
03 May17:30Enrichment Discussions
03 May17:30Senior Marimbas
03 May18:00Bands to the Max - Symphonic Band
03 May19:00Social Awareness: Ewok Performance (Compulsory for Grades 10 -12)
04 May07:00RED SATURDAY
04 May07:00Matric Life Science Portfolio prac lines 4,5,6
04 May08:00Hockey League Matches (Depart 07:00) TBC
04 May08:30French APF Meeting
04 May09:00KZN Manic Marimba Competition/ Festival
05 May08:00Catholic Mass
05 May08:00Squash - KZN Interschools' TBC
05 May18:00Evening Eucharist
06 May07:00WEEK 1
06 May07:00MOLLIE STONE COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
06 May10:30House Meetings in all Houses.
06 May13:30Mollie Stone Grade 8 - Counsellors' Lunch
06 May13:30SCA Lunch
06 May13:30Consumer Studies Grade 12 Image Insured Compulsory Talk
06 May13:30STEPP Umngeni Partnership
06 May13:30STEPP Lions River SMILE Partnerships
06 May14:00Grade 9 Great Adventure Prep
06 May14:00Grade 11 AP English
06 May14:00Grade 12 AP Maths
06 May14:00Music Supplementary Theory
06 May14:00Subject Support
06 May14:00Grade 10 Chanel Programme
06 May14:00Blood Bank
06 May15:00Squash - League Fixtures (Depart 14:45) TBC
06 May18:00Symphonic Band
06 May18:00Dance Company Rehearsal for FUNK 2019
07 May07:00USHERWOOD COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
07 May08:45Visual Arts Grade 11 Trip to the Tatham Art Gallery
07 May10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
07 May12:30Professional Development Committee Meeting
07 May13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
07 May13:30Worship Band Lunch
07 May13:30Campus Development Meeting
07 May13:30STEPP Nogqaza SMILE Partnership
07 May14:00Grade 10 AP Maths
07 May14:00Grade 11 AP Maths
07 May14:00Music Supplementary Theory
07 May14:00Subject Support
07 May14:00Uniform Committee Meeting
07 May14:00Grade Heads' Meeting
07 May15:00Hockey League Matches (Depart 14:15) TBC
07 May18:00Chapel Choir
08 May07:30Class Tutor Time
08 May10:30Business Hub Meeting
08 May14:00Devos
08 May14:00Coding Club
08 May14:00Subject Support
08 May14:00Public Speaking Club
08 May14:00Heads of Subjects' Meeting
08 May14:00Netball Matches vs Epworth TBC
08 May15:00Cross Country League Runs (Depart 14:15) TBC
08 May18:00Dance Company Rehearsal for FUNK 2019
08 May18:30Take Note (Subject Music) Grade 12 Concert with Choir, Vocal Ensemble
09 May08:00Grade 8 Petit Déjeuner à Hilton College
09 May10:00Grade 10 Accounting Tour
09 May10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
09 May13:30Sacristans' Lunch
09 May14:00Spiritual Servants' Cell Group
09 May14:00Grade 9 Mini Adventure
09 May15:00Worship Band Practice
09 May15:00Grade 7 Sleepover & Academic Benchmark Tests
09 May17:00Squash - Midlands League TBC
09 May18:00Vocal Ensemble
10 May10:30Staff Meeting
10 May13:30Consumer Studies Grade 11 Cupcake Course with Janine Pollard
10 May14:00Junior Marimbas
10 May14:00Grade 11 AP English
10 May14:00Grade 12 AP Maths
10 May14:00Enviro Club Meeting
10 May14:00Social & Ethics Committee Meeting
10 May14:00Squash - KZN Closed TBC
10 May17:00Confirmation Service
10 May17:30Enrichment Discussions
10 May17:30Senior Marimbas
11 May07:00BLUE SATURDAY
11 May08:00Hockey League Matches (Depart 07:00) TBC
12 May07:00MOTHERS' DAY
12 May08:00Catholic Mass
12 May08:00Squash - KZN Closed TBC
12 May18:00Evening Prayer
13 May07:00WEEK 2
13 May13:30Macrorie Grade 12 - Counsellors' Lunch
13 May13:30SCA Lunch
13 May13:30STEPP Umngeni Partnership
13 May13:30STEPP Lions River SMILE Partnerships
13 May14:00Grade 9 Great Adventure Prep
13 May14:00Grade 12 AP English
13 May14:00Grade 11 AP Maths
13 May14:00Music Supplementary Theory
13 May14:00Subject Support
13 May14:00Grade 10 Chanel Programme
13 May15:00Squash - League Fixtures (Depart 14:45)
13 May16:30ATKV Applous Regional Choir Festival
13 May18:00Symphonic Band
13 May18:30FUNK 2019 Finale Rehearsal
14 May10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
14 May13:00DELF A1 1st Session
14 May13:30Marianne Browne Grade 12 - Counsellors' Lunch
14 May13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
14 May13:30Worship Band Lunch
14 May13:30STEPP Nogqaza SMILE Partnership
14 May14:00Grade 11 AP English
14 May14:00Grade 10 AP Maths
14 May14:00Grade 12 AP Maths
14 May14:00Music Supplementary Theory
14 May14:00Subject Support
14 May18:00Chapel Choir
15 May07:30Class Tutor Time
15 May07:30PHSC Olympiad 12 Students
15 May10:30Heads of Houses' Meeting
15 May10:30Business Hub Meeting
15 May11:30Afrikaans Grade 12 Pit Production
15 May13:00DELF A2 1st Session
15 May13:30Andrews Grade 12 - Counsellors' Lunch
15 May14:00Devos
15 May14:00Grade 9 Subject Choices - Economics
15 May14:00Employment Equity Meeting
15 May14:00Coding Club
15 May14:00Subject Support
15 May14:00Public Speaking Club
15 May14:00Maths Olympiad - Round 2
15 May14:00Netball Matches vs Alex High School
15 May15:00Cross Country League Runs (Depart 14:15)
15 May17:30Junior/Senior Debating at Voortrekker - Round 6
15 May18:00Dance Company Rehearsal for FUNK 2019
16 May07:15Chapel in the Houses
16 May10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
16 May13:00DELF B1 1st Session
16 May13:30Usherwood Grade 12 - Counsellors' Lunch
16 May13:30Sacristans' Lunch
16 May13:30STEPP Jabulani SMILE Partnership
16 May13:30STEPP Julukandoda SMILE Partnerships
16 May14:00Staff Professional Development
16 May14:00Spiritual Servants' Cell Group
16 May14:30Grade 8 Debating at Voortrekker - Round 6
16 May15:00Worship Band Practice
16 May15:00Hockey League Matches (Depart 14:15)
16 May17:00Squash - Midlands League TBC
16 May18:00Vocal Ensemble
16 May18:30FUNK 2019 Dress Rehearsal
17 May08:00English Author Presentation at Epworth
17 May10:30Staff Meeting
17 May13:30Frances Baines Grade 12 - Counsellors' Lunch
17 May14:00Junior Marimbas
17 May14:00Grade 12 AP English
17 May14:00Grade 11 AP Maths
17 May14:00Enviro Club Meeting
17 May17:30Enrichment Discussions
17 May17:30Senior Marimbas
17 May19:30FUNK 2019 Performance 1
18 May07:00RED SATURDAY
18 May08:00Hockey Matches v GHS
18 May19:30FUNK 2019 Performance 2
19 May08:00Catholic Mass
19 May18:00Evening Eucharist
20 May07:00WEEK 1
20 May07:00USHERWOOD COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
20 May13:30Mollie Stone Grade 12 - Counsellors' Lunch
20 May13:30SCA Lunch
20 May13:30STEPP Umngeni Partnership
20 May13:30STEPP Lions River SMILE Partnerships
20 May14:00Grade 9 Great Adventure Prep
20 May14:00Grade 11 AP English
20 May14:00Grade 12 AP Maths
20 May14:00Music Supplementary Theory
20 May14:00Subject Support
20 May14:00Grade 10 Chanel Programme
20 May18:00Symphonic Band
20 May19:30FUNK 2019 Performance 3
21 MayANDREWS COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
21 May10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
21 May13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
21 May13:30Worship Band Lunch
21 May13:30STEPP Nogqaza SMILE Partnership
21 May14:00Grade 10 AP Maths
21 May14:00Grade 11 AP Maths
21 May14:00Music Supplementary Theory
21 May14:00Subject Support
21 May14:00Catering Meeting
21 May18:00Chapel Choir
21 May19:30FUNK 2019 Performance 4
22 May07:30Class Tutor Time - Current Affairs Test 3
22 May08:00Grade 10 Art Outing to Tatham Art Gallery - KZN Matric Exhibition
22 May10:30Head Girl and Deputy Head Girl Meeting with the College Head
22 May10:30Business Hub Meeting
22 May14:00Devos
22 May14:00Coding Club
22 May14:00Subject Support
22 May14:00Public Speaking Club
22 May14:00Netball Matches vs Carter High School
22 May15:00Cross Country League Runs (Depart 14:15)
22 May18:00Opening of Matric Art Exhibition
22 May19:30FUNK 2019 Performance 5
23 May07:00HALF TERM
23 May06:30Bus Departs JHB - Zoo Lake
23 May07:30Grade 8 Parent/Teacher Meeting
23 May07:45Parent Liaison Committee Meeting
23 May08:00Bus Departs DBN - Pavilion
27 May13:00Bus Departs JHB - Zoo Lake
27 May07:00Bus Departs DBN - Pavilion
28 May07:00WEEK 2
28 May07:45Grade 10 and 11 Examinations
28 May10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
28 May13:30Macrorie Grade 9 - Counsellors' Lunch
28 May13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
28 May13:30Worship Band Lunch
28 May13:30STEPP Nogqaza SMILE Partnership
28 May14:00Grade 11 AP English
28 May14:00Grade 10 AP Maths
28 May14:00Grade 12 AP Maths
28 May14:00Music Supplementary Theory
28 May14:00Subject Support
28 May18:00Chapel Choir
29 May07:30Class Tutor Time
29 May10:30Heads of Houses' Meeting
29 May10:30Business Hub Meeting
29 May13:30Marianne Brown Grade 9 - Counsellors' Lunch
29 May13:30Equestrian - Interhouse
29 May14:00Devos
29 May14:00Health & Safety Meeting
29 May14:00Coding Club
29 May14:00Subject Support
29 May14:00Public Speaking Club
29 May14:00Netball Matches vs Voortrekker
29 May15:00Cross Country League Runs (Depart 14:15)
30 May07:00ASCENSION DAY
30 May07:15Ascension Day Eucharist (Compulsory for all full-time staff and girls)
30 May09:00Adjusted Academic Times - Lessons 1 to 3 (09:00 - 10:25)
30 May10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
30 May13:30Andrews Grade 9 - Counsellors' Lunch
30 May13:30Sacristans' Lunch
30 May13:30STEPP Jabulani SMILE Partnership
30 May13:30STEPP Julukandoda SMILE Partnerships
30 May14:00Staff Professional Development
30 May14:00Spiritual Servants' Cell Group
30 May15:00Worship Band Practice
30 May15:00Hockey League Matches (Depart 14:15) TBC
30 May17:00Squash - Midlands League TBC
30 May18:00Vocal Ensemble
Back to Top