St Annes

Calendar & Dates

01020304050607
08091011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930

April 2019

Date Time Title
23 Apr07:00TERM 2 BEGINS
23 Apr07:00WEEK 1
23 Apr13:00Bus Departs JHB - Zoo Lake
23 Apr18:00Bus Departs DBN - Pavilion
23 Apr20:00All Resident Boarders Return (Dress: Blue Dresses and Blazers)
23 Apr07:00MOLLIE STONE COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
24 Apr07:15Easter Eucharist (Compulsory for all full-time staff and girls)
24 Apr09:00Adjusted academic times - Lessons 1 to 3 (09:00 - 10:25)
24 Apr10:30Business Hub Meeting
24 Apr14:00Devos
24 Apr14:00Gym Monitor Training
24 Apr14:00Coding Club
24 Apr14:00Subject Support
24 Apr14:00Public Speaking Club
24 Apr14:00Grade Heads' Meeting
24 Apr15:00Cross Country League Run (Depart 14:15)
25 Apr07:30Class Tutor Time
25 Apr10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
25 Apr13:30Sacristans' Lunch
25 Apr13:30STEPP Jabulani SMILE Partnership
25 Apr13:30STEPP Julukandoda SMILE Partnerships
25 Apr14:00Gym Monitor Training
25 Apr14:00Staff Professional Development
25 Apr14:00Spiritual Servants' Cell Group
25 Apr14:30Confirmation Camp Departure
25 Apr15:00Worship Band Practice
25 Apr15:00Hockey League Matches (Depart 14:15) TBC
25 Apr17:00Squash - Midlands League TBC
25 Apr18:00Vocal Ensemble
25 Apr18:00Dance Company Rehearsal for FUNK 2019
26 Apr10:30Staff Meeting
26 Apr13:30Consumer Studies' Grade 10 Biscuit Icing Course with Janine Pollard
26 Apr14:00Gym Monitor Training
26 Apr14:00Junior Marimbas
26 Apr14:00Grade 11 AP English
26 Apr14:00Grade 12 AP Maths
26 Apr14:00Enviro Club Meeting
26 Apr17:30Enrichment Discussions
26 Apr17:30Senior Marimbas
27 Apr07:00BLUE SATURDAY
27 Apr07:00FREEDOM DAY
27 Apr08:00Hockey League Matches (Depart 07:00) TBC
27 Apr18:00Enviro Movie Night
28 Apr08:00Catholic Mass
28 Apr18:00Evening Prayer with Baptisms
29 Apr18:00Symphonic Band
29 Apr18:00Dance Company Rehearsal for FUNK 2019
29 Apr07:00WEEK 2
29 Apr13:30Macrorie Grade 8 - Counsellors' Lunch
29 Apr13:30SCA Lunch
29 Apr14:00Compulsory Social Awareness Talk for Staff and Girls
29 Apr14:00Grade 12 AP English
29 Apr14:00Grade 11 AP Maths
29 Apr14:00Music Supplementary Theory
29 Apr14:00Subject Support
29 Apr15:00Social Awareness Workshop For Selected Girls
29 Apr15:00Squash - League Fixtures TBC
30 Apr10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
30 Apr13:30Marianne Browne Grade 8 - Counsellors' Lunch
30 Apr13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
30 Apr13:30Worship Band Lunch
30 Apr13:30STEPP Nogqaza SMILE Partnership
30 Apr14:00Social Awareness Talk
30 Apr14:00Grade 11 AP English
30 Apr14:00Grade 10 AP Maths
30 Apr14:00Grade 12 AP Maths
30 Apr14:00Music Supplementary Theory
30 Apr14:00Subject Support
30 Apr15:00Social Awareness Talk
30 Apr18:00Chapel Choir
Back to Top