St Annes

Calendar & Dates

Date Time Title
01 MarFRANCES BAINES COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
01 Mar08:00KZN Tennis Trials
01 Mar10:30Staff Meeting
01 Mar13:30Usherwood Grade 9 - Counsellor's Lunch
01 Mar14:00College Lecture - Social Media
01 Mar14:00Action Netball Matches
01 Mar18:30The VERY Early Bird Recital Evening
01 Mar15:00U14 Circuit Cluster Hockey Trials
02 Mar10:00U14 Touring Hockey Team Trials
02 MarBLUE SATURDAY
02 MarKZN Tennis Trials at Kershaw Park
02 Mar18:00Matric Ball
03 Mar07:30Spar Hockey Regional Tournament
03 Mar08:00Catholic Mass
03 Mar18:00Evening Prayer
04 MarWEEK 2
04 MarMACRORIE COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
04 Mar10:30House Meetings (Compulsory)
04 Mar13:30Frances Baines Grade 9 - Counsellor's Lunch
04 Mar13:30SCA Lunch
04 Mar13:30STEPP/Umgeni Partnerships
04 Mar13:30STEPP/Lions River Partnerships
04 Mar14:00Grade 9 Great Adventure Prep
04 Mar14:00Grade 10 Chanel Programme
04 Mar15:00U16 Touring Hockey Team Trials
04 Mar18:00Symphonic Band
04 Mar18:00Major Production Rehearsal
05 Mar10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
05 Mar11:30Professional Development Committee Meeting
05 Mar13:30STEPP Leaders’ Meeting
05 Mar13:30Worship Band Lunch
05 Mar13:30STEPP/Nogqaza Partnership
05 Mar18:00Frances Baines Grade 8 Supper at the College Head's Home
05 Mar18:00Chapel Choir
05 Mar18:00Major Production Rehearsal
06 Mar07:15Ash Wednesday - Full School Eucharist (Compulsory for all girls and fu
06 Mar09:00Revised Academic Programme
06 Mar13:00Senior Girls' Schools Gala
06 Mar14:00Public Speaking Club
06 Mar14:00Enviro Club Meeting
06 Mar14:00Heads of Subjects' Meeting
06 Mar17:00EAP Time Trial
06 Mar17:45Junior/Senior Debating at Hilton College - Round 4
06 Mar18:00Information Evening, Durban
07 Mar13:30Sacristans’ Lunch
07 Mar13:30STEPP/Julukandoda Partnerships
07 Mar13:45Grade 8 Debating at Hilton College - Round 4
07 Mar14:00Staff Professional Development
07 Mar14:00Spiritual Servants’ Cell Group
07 Mar15:001st Team Hockey v St Mary's Kloof
07 Mar18:00Major Production Rehearsal
07 Mar18:00Midands Old Girls' Gathering
07 Mar18:30St. Anne's Diocesan College Music Department in Concert with guests: M
08 Mar10:30Staff Meeting
08 Mar14:00College Forum
08 Mar14:00Action Netball Matches
09 MarRED SATURDAY
09 MarSUIS training day - Apologetics
09 Mar08:00U14 and U16 Hockey v St Mary's Kloof
10 Mar08:00Catholic Mass
10 Mar18:00Evening Prayer
11 MarWEEK 1
11 Mar10:30House Meetings (Compulsory)
11 Mar13:30Macrorie Grade 11 - Counsellor's Lunch
11 Mar13:30SCA Lunch
11 Mar13:30STEPP/Umgeni Partnerships
11 Mar13:30STEPP/Lions River Partnerships
11 Mar14:00Grade 9 Great Adventure Prep
11 Mar14:00Grade 10 Chanel Programme
11 Mar18:00Macrorie Grade 8 Supper at the College Head's Home
11 Mar18:00Symphonic Band
11 Mar18:00Major Production Technical - Rehearsal 1
12 Mar10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
12 Mar13:30STEPP Leaders’ Meeting
12 Mar13:30Marianne Browne Grade 11 - Counsellor's Lunch
12 Mar13:30Worship Band Lunch
12 Mar13:30STEPP/Nogqaza Partnership
12 Mar14:00Maths Olympiad - Round 1
12 Mar18:00Chapel Choir
12 Mar18:00Major Production Rehearsal
13 Mar07:00Confirmation Class
13 Mar10:30Head Girl and Deputy Head Girl Tea with the College Head
13 Mar13:30Andrews Grade 11 - Counsellor's Lunch
13 Mar14:00Public Speaking Club
13 Mar14:00Enviro Club Meeting
13 Mar17:00EAP Time Trial
14 Mar13:30Usherwood Grade 11 - Counsellor's Lunch
14 Mar13:30Sacristans’ Lunch
14 Mar13:30STEPP/Julukandoda Partnerships
14 Mar14:00Staff Professional Development
14 Mar14:00Spiritual Servants’ Cell Group
14 Mar15:00Finance Meeting
14 Mar18:00Marianne Browne Grade 8 Supper at the College Head's Home
14 Mar18:00Vocal Ensemble
14 Mar18:00Major Production Technical - Rehearsal 2
15 Mar08:00Interprovincial Tennis Tournament
15 Mar08:00Foundation Meeting
15 Mar10:30Staff Meeting
15 Mar11:00Board Meeting
15 Mar13:30Frances Baines Grade 11 - Counsellor's Lunch
15 Mar14:00SCA Camp Departs
15 Mar14:00Action Netball Matches
16 MarBLUE SATURDAY
16 MarSCA Camp
17 MarU16 Hockey Tour Bloemhof
17 Mar08:00Catholic Mass
17 Mar13:30SCA Camp Returns
17 Mar18:00Evening Eucharist
18 MarWEEK 2
18 MarMACRORIE COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
18 Mar10:30House Meetings (Compulsory)
18 Mar13:30Mollie Stone Grade 11 - Counsellor's Lunch
18 Mar13:30SCA Lunch
18 Mar13:30STEPP/Umgeni Partnerships
18 Mar13:30STEPP/Lions River Partnerships
18 Mar14:00Grade 9 Great Adventure Prep
18 Mar14:00Grade 10 Chanel Programme
18 Mar18:00Symphonic Band
18 Mar18:00Major Production Rehearsal
19 MarMARIANNE BROWNE COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
19 Mar10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
19 Mar13:30STEPP Leaders’ Meeting
19 Mar13:30Macrorie Grade 10 - Counsellor's Lunch
19 Mar13:30Worship Band Lunch
19 Mar13:30STEPP/Nogqaza partnership
19 Mar18:00Chapel Choir
19 Mar18:00Major Production Rehearsal
20 Mar07:00Confirmation Class
20 Mar10:30Heads of Houses Meeting
20 Mar13:30Marianne Browne Grade 10 - Counsellor's Lunch
20 Mar14:00Public Speaking Club
20 Mar14:00Enviro Club Meeting
20 Mar18:00Mollie Stone Grade 8 Supper at the College Head's Home
21 MarHUMAN RIGHTS DAY
21 Mar10:30Awards Committee Meeting
21 Mar13:30Andrews Grade 10 - Counsellor's Lunch
21 Mar13:30Sacristans’ Lunch
21 Mar13:30STEPP/Julukandoda Partnerships
21 Mar14:00Staff Professional Development
21 Mar14:00Spiritual Servants’ Cell Group
21 Mar15:001st Team Hockey Match v St Mary's Waverley Touring Team
21 Mar18:00Usherwood Grade 8 Supper at the College Head's Home
21 Mar18:00Vocal Ensemble
21 Mar18:30Major Production - Dress Rehearsal 1
22 Mar10:30Staff Meeting
22 Mar13:30Usherwood Grade 10 - Counsellor's Lunch
22 Mar14:00Action Netball Matches
22 Mar18:00Major Production - Dress Rehearsal 2
23 MarRED SATURDAY
23 MarHilton/MHS at HC
24 Mar08:00Catholic Mass
24 Mar18:00Evening Prayer
25 Mar19:30Major Production - Performance 1 (Compulsory Grade 9. Dress: Blue Dres
25 Mar19:30Christian Focus Week
25 Mar19:30Major Production Performance
25 MarWEEK 1
25 Mar07:15Launch Christian Focus Week
25 Mar10:30House Meetings (Compulsory)
25 Mar13:30Frances Baines Grade 10 - Counsellor's Lunch
25 Mar13:30SCA Lunch
25 Mar14:00Grade 10 Chanel Programme
25 Mar14:00Christian Focus Week
26 MarRhino Project Civvies Day Enviro Club
26 Mar13:30Mollie Stone Grade 10 - Counsellor's Lunch
26 Mar13:30Worship Band Lunch
26 Mar14:00Christian Focus Week - Compulsory Session
26 Mar18:00Chapel Choir
26 Mar19:30Major Production - Performance 2 (Compulsory for Grades 8 & 10. Dress:
26 Mar19:30Christian Focus Week
27 Mar06:30Voluntary Worship Session
27 Mar07:00Confirmation Class
27 Mar14:00Public Speaking Club
27 Mar14:00Christian Focus Week
27 Mar14:00Enviro Club Meeting
27 Mar14:00Staff Meeting
27 Mar19:30Major Production - Performance 3 (Compulsory Grade 11. Dress: Blue Dre
27 Mar19:30Christian Focus Week
28 MarU15 Netball Tournament at Waterstone College JHB
28 MarU14 Hockey and Netball Tournament at Roedean
28 Mar07:15Christian Focus Week
28 Mar13:30Sacristans’ Lunch
28 Mar14:00Final Assembly
28 Mar19:30Major Production - Performance 4 (Compulsory Grade 12. Dress: Suits)
28 Mar19:30Christian Focus Week
29 MarMARIANNE BROWNE COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
29 Mar2nd Team Hockey Tour
29 Mar06:30Bus Departs to JHB - Zoo Lake (Dress: Blue Dresses and Blazers)
29 Mar07:30Grade 12 Parent/Teacher Interviews
29 Mar08:00Bus Departs to DBN – Pavilion (Dress: Blue Dresses and Blazers)
29 MarEND OF TERM
Back to Top