St Annes

Calendar & Dates

Date Time Title
01 FebIEB National Conferences
01 Feb10:30Staff Meeting
01 Feb14:00College Forum
01 Feb14:00Award of Excellence Winner's Address in the Indoor Centre
01 Feb14:00Action Netball Matches
01 Feb18:00Umgungundlovu High Schools Swimming Champs
02 FebBLUE SATURDAY
02 Feb08:00U19 Midlands Tennis Trials
02 Feb08:00U15 Midlands Tennis Trials
02 Feb08:00Canoeing - K1 Marathon
03 Feb08:00Catholic Mass
03 Feb18:00Evening Prayer
04 FebWEEK 2
04 Feb10:00House Meetings (Compulsory)
04 Feb10:30Staff Professional Review Meeting
04 Feb13:30Macrorie Grade 12 - Counsellor's Lunch
04 Feb13:30SCA Lunch
04 Feb13:30STEPP/Umgeni Partnerships
04 Feb13:30STEPP/Lions River Partnerships
04 Feb14:00Grade 9 Great Adventure Prep
04 Feb14:00Grade 10 Chanel Programme
04 Feb15:00U19 and U15 Midlands Tennis Trials – Kershaw Park
04 Feb15:00Long Distance Swimming Races 1
04 Feb15:00U19 and U15 Midlands Tennis Trials
04 Feb18:00Symphonic Band
04 Feb18:00Major Production Rehearsal
04 FebGrade 10 Drama Residency
05 Feb07:15Assembly in the Chapel
05 Feb10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
05 Feb11:30Professional Development Committee Meeting
05 Feb13:30STEPP Leaders’ Meeting
05 Feb13:30Marianne Brown Grade 12 - Counsellor's Lunch
05 Feb13:30Worship Band Lunch
05 Feb13:30STEPP/Nogqaza partnership
05 Feb15:00Tennis League Matches
05 Feb18:00Chapel Choir
05 Feb18:00Major Production Rehearsal
05 Feb19:30Macrorie Grade 12 Coffee Evening at the College Head's Home
06 Feb13:30Andrews Grade 12 - Counsellor's Lunch
06 Feb14:00Public Speaking Club
06 Feb14:00Enviro Club Meeting
06 Feb14:00Heads of Subjects' Meeting
06 Feb14:00Independent Girls' Schools Gala
06 Feb17:00EAP Time Trial
06 Feb17:30Junior/Senior Debating - Round 2
06 Feb18:00Information Evening, Johannesburg
06 Feb18:00Major Production Rehearsal
07 Feb07:15Chapel in the Houses
07 Feb13:30Usherwood Grade 12 - Counsellor's Lunch
07 Feb13:30Sacristans’ Lunch
07 Feb13:30STEPP/Julukandoda Partnerships
07 Feb13:30Grade 8 Debating at Alexandra High School - Round 2
07 Feb14:00Cax Test (All Grade 8's)
07 Feb14:00Staff Professional Development
07 Feb14:00Spiritual Servants’ Cell Group
07 Feb15:00Tennis League Matches
07 Feb19:30Marianne Browne Grade 12 Coffee Evening at the College Head's Home
07 Feb19:30Residency Professional Production (Compulsory for Grade 8 & 9 & Senior
08 Feb10:30Staff Meeting
08 Feb13:30Frances Baines Grade 12 - Counsellor's Lunch
08 Feb14:00College Forum
08 Feb14:00Action Netball Matches
08 Feb16:30GHS Night Gala
08 Feb19:00Grade 10 Residency Work-in-Progress Performance
09 FebRED SATURDAY
09 FebMidmar Mile
09 FebTop 10 Aquatics Festival
09 Feb08:00U15 & U19 Final Midlands Tennis Trials
09 Feb08:00Canoeing - Sprints (Kearsney)
09 Feb08:30French APF Meeting
10 Feb08:00Catholic Mass
10 Feb18:00Evening Eucharist
11 FebWEEK 1
11 FebANDREWS COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
11 Feb10:30House Meetings (Compulsory)
11 Feb13:30Mollie Stone Grade 12 - Counsellor's Lunch
11 Feb13:30SCA Lunch
11 Feb13:30STEPP/Umgeni Partnerships
11 Feb13:30STEPP/Lions River Partnerships
11 Feb14:00Grade 9 Great Adventure Prep
11 Feb14:00Grade 10 Chanel Programme
11 Feb15:00Long Distance Swimming Races 2
11 Feb18:00Symphonic Band
11 Feb18:00Major Production Rehearsal
12 FebFRANCES BAINES COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
12 FebSTEPP Civvies Day
12 Feb07:00Handing Out of Matric Ball Invitations after Assembly
12 Feb10:30Heads of Houses Meeting
12 Feb10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
12 Feb13:30STEPP Leaders’ Meeting
12 Feb13:30Worship Band Lunch
12 Feb13:30STEPP/Nogqaza partnership
12 Feb14:30Valentine’s Fund-Raiser Preparation
12 Feb15:00Tennis League Matches
12 Feb18:00Chapel Choir
12 Feb18:00Major Production Rehearsal
12 Feb19:30Mollie Stone Grade 12 Coffee Evening at the College Head's Home
13 Feb14:00Public Speaking Club
13 Feb14:00Employment Equity Committee Meeting
13 Feb14:00Enviro Club Meeting
13 Feb14:00Laddsworth High School Expo
13 Feb14:30Independent Schools’ Quad Co-Ed Gala
13 Feb17:00EAP Time Trial
13 Feb17:30Junior/Senior Debating at Maritzburg College – Round 3
13 Feb18:00Information Evening, Midlands
13 Feb18:00Major Production rehearsal
13 FebUmalusi Site Visit
13 Feb13:30Valentine's Roses Fund-Raiser
14 FebValentine's Day
14 Feb13:30Sacristans’ Lunch
14 Feb13:30STEPP/Julukandoda Partnerships
14 Feb13:30Grade 8 Debating at Maritzburg College - Round 3
14 Feb14:00Staff Professional Development
14 Feb14:00Spiritual Servants’ Cell Group
14 Feb15:00Tennis League Matches
14 Feb17:00Valentine’s Day Celebration in the Indoor Centre
14 Feb18:30Major Production Rehearsal
15 Feb10:30Staff Meeting
15 Feb13:00IEB Regional Cluster Meetings
15 Feb14:00Social & Ethics Meeting
15 Feb14:00Action Netball Matches
16 FebBLUE SATURDAY
17 Feb08:00Catholic Mass
17 Feb18:00Evening Prayer
18 FebWEEK 2
18 Feb10:30House Meetings (Compulsory)
18 Feb12:30Campus Development Meeting
18 Feb13:30SCA Lunch
18 Feb13:30STEPP/Umgeni Partnerships
18 Feb13:30STEPP/Lions River Partnerships
18 Feb14:00Grade 9 Great Adventure Prep
18 Feb14:00Grade 10 Chanel Programme
18 Feb15:00Championship Gala
18 Feb18:00Symphonic Band
18 Feb18:00Major Production Rehearsal
19 Feb10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
19 Feb13:30STEPP Leaders’ Meeting
19 Feb13:30Worship Band Lunch
19 Feb13:30STEPP/Nogqaza partnership
19 Feb18:00Chapel Choir
19 Feb18:00Major Production Rehearsal
19 Feb19:30Usherwood Grade 12 Coffee Evening at the College Head's Home
20 Feb10:00Old Girls' Guild Committee Meeting
20 Feb14:00Parent Liaison Committee Meeting
20 Feb14:00Public Speaking Club
20 Feb14:00Enviro Club Meeting
20 Feb15:00Interhouse Relay Gala
20 Feb17:001st Team Hockey Squad Parents Meeting
20 Feb17:00EAP Time Trial
20 Feb18:00Bring & Share House Functions (Dress: Blue Dresses)
21 FebUnity Conference
21 Feb1st Team Hockey Pre-season Tour
21 Feb06:00U15 Water Polo Tournament at Crawford
21 Feb06:001st Team Water Polo Tournament at St Peter's
21 Feb06:30Bus Departs to JHB - Zoo Lake
21 Feb08:00Bus Departs to DBN - Pavilion
21 FebHALF TERM BEGINS
22 FebHALF TERM
22 Feb13:00Independent Schools’ Tennis Tournament
23 FebRED SATURDAY
23 FebHALF TERM
24 FebHALF TERM
25 FebWEEK 1
25 Feb13:00Bus Departs JHB - Zoo Lake
25 Feb18:00Bus Departs DBN - Pavilion
25 FebHALF TERM ENDS
26 Feb10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
26 Feb13:30STEPP Leaders’ Meeting
26 Feb13:30Macrorie Grade 9 - Counsellor's Lunch
26 Feb13:30Worship Band Lunch
26 Feb13:30STEPP/Nogqaza Partnership
26 Feb14:00Grade 10 Chanel Programme
26 Feb18:00Chapel Choir
26 Feb18:00Major Production Rehearsal
26 Feb18:00Andrews Grade 8 Supper at the College Head's Home
27 Feb07:00Confirmation Class
27 Feb08:30School Shop Managers’ Forum
27 Feb10:30Heads of Houses Meeting
27 Feb13:30Marianne Browne Grade 9 - Counsellor's Lunch
27 Feb14:00Public Speaking Club
27 Feb14:00Health and Safety Meeting
27 Feb14:00Enviro Club Meeting
27 Feb15:00Championship Gala
27 Feb17:00EAP Time Trial
27 Feb18:00Information Evening, Hilton
27 Feb18:00Major Production Rehearsal
28 Feb13:30Bloem Open Squash Tournament Depart
28 Feb13:30University of Pretoria visit
28 Feb13:30Andrews Grade 9 - Counsellor's Lunch
28 Feb13:30Sacristans’ Lunch
28 Feb13:30STEPP/Julukandoda Partnerships
28 Feb14:00Staff Professional Development
28 Feb14:00Spiritual Servants’ Cell Group
28 Feb14:30Umgungundlovu Schools Diving Competition
28 Feb18:00Vocal Ensemble
28 Feb18:00Major Production Rehearsal
28 Feb18:00French Matric Dinner
Back to Top