St Annes

Calendar & Dates

Date Time Title
01 Aug07:15Form Time
01 Aug12:30DELF A1 and B2
01 Aug13:30Interhouse Equestrian
01 Aug14:00Devos
01 Aug14:00Subject Support
01 Aug14:00Coding Club
01 Aug14:00Heads of Subjects' Meeting
01 Aug14:30Water Polo Winter League
01 Aug15:00Basketball School League Matches
01 Aug17:30Midlands Squash League
01 Aug17:30Debating Semi Finals at St Nicholas
01 Aug18:00Macrorie Form 5 Dinner with College Head
02 Aug07:15Usherwood takes Chapel
02 Aug10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
02 Aug12:30DELF A2
02 Aug13:30Sacristans' Lunch
02 Aug13:30STEPP Julukandoda School SMILE partnerships
02 Aug14:00Staff Professional Development
02 Aug14:00Spiritual Leaders' Cell Group Meeting
02 Aug14:00Subject Support
02 Aug14:00STEPP/Jabulani SMILE Partnership
02 Aug15:00Worship Band Practice
02 Aug15:00Soccer League Matches
02 Aug17:30MHS Quiz
02 Aug17:30Midlands Squash League (A)
02 Aug18:00Vocal Ensemble
02 Aug18:00Interhouse Theatre, First Showing
03 Aug09:00SAHISA Meeting
03 Aug10:20Form 5's to KZN Matric Art Exhibition at Tatham Art Gallery
03 Aug10:30Staff Meeting
03 Aug12:30DELF B1
03 Aug14:00AP Maths & English
03 Aug14:00Environment Meeting
03 Aug14:00Junior Marimbas
03 Aug14:00Subject Support
03 Aug14:00College Lecture - Megan Hutchinson
03 Aug14:00Golf - School Championships TBC
03 Aug15:00Val Fowler Basketball Tournament
03 Aug18:00Symphonic Band Concert at Epworth
03 Aug18:00Senior Marimbas
04 AugBLUE SATURDAY
04 Aug08:00Water Polo Winter League
05 Aug08:00Catholic Mass
05 Aug09:00KZN/Midlands Water Polo Elite Training
05 Aug18:00Evening Prayer
06 AugWEEK 2
06 AugFRANCES BAINES COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
06 Aug10:30Voting For Heads of Houses
06 Aug13:30SCA Committee Lunch
06 Aug13:30Macrorie Form 5 - Counsellor's Lunch
06 Aug13:30STEPP/Umgeni Hospital Partnership
06 Aug13:30STEPP Lions River SMILE and Sport Partnership
06 Aug14:00AP Maths & English
06 Aug14:00Subject Support
06 Aug14:00Supplementary Music Theory Lessons
06 Aug14:00Form 3 Great Adventure prep
06 Aug14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
06 Aug14:00Blood Bank
06 Aug18:00Symphonic Band
06 Aug18:00St Anne's Contemporary Dance Company Rehearsal
07 AugMACRORIE COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
07 Aug10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
07 Aug10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
07 Aug10:30Heads of Houses' Meeting
07 Aug13:30Worship Band Lunch
07 Aug13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
07 Aug13:30Marianne Browne Form 5 - Counsellor's Lunch
07 Aug13:30STEPP/Nogqaza Partnership
07 Aug14:00AP Maths & English
07 Aug14:00Subject Support
07 Aug15:00Tennis League vs HWK,HMB,GC,VHS
07 Aug18:00Choir
07 Aug18:30Grade 11 French Topical Discussion Evening
07 Aug19:30Interhouse Speech Competition
08 AugFoundation Day
08 AugU16 Super 12 Hockey Tournament
08 Aug07:15Form Time
08 Aug13:30Andrews Form 5 - Counsellor's Lunch
08 Aug14:00Devos
08 Aug14:00Catering Committee Meeting
08 Aug14:00Subject Support
08 Aug14:00Coding Club
08 Aug14:30Water Polo Winter League
08 Aug15:00Basketball School League Matches
08 Aug17:30Midlands Squash League
09 AugNational Women's Day
09 Aug07:00Breakfast
09 Aug11:15Full School Eucharist (Compulsory for staff and girls) (Foundation Day
09 Aug08:45Special Academic Timetable
09 Aug10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
09 Aug13:30Sacristans' Lunch
09 Aug13:30Special lunch for Foundation Day
09 Aug14:00College Lecture - Theatre
09 Aug14:00Staff Professional Development
09 Aug14:00Spiritual Leaders' Cell Group Meeting
09 Aug14:00Subject Support
09 Aug14:00Matric Drama Trials Prac Exam
09 Aug15:00Worship Band Practice
09 Aug15:00Soccer League Matches
09 Aug18:00Vocal Ensemble
09 Aug18:00Interhouse Theatre, Showing 2
09 Aug19:00Oh, What a Lovely War! - Dress Rehearsal 1 at MHS
10 Aug10:30Staff Meeting
10 Aug13:30Frances Baines Form 5 - Counsellor's Lunch
10 Aug14:00AP Maths & English
10 Aug14:00Environment Meeting
10 Aug14:00Junior Marimbas
10 Aug14:00Subject Support
10 Aug14:00STEPP/Business Hub
10 Aug14:00Oh, What a Lovely War! - Dress Rehearsal 2 at MHS
10 Aug14:00Zulu Cultural Day
10 Aug18:00Senior Marimbas
11 AugRED SATURDAY
11 Aug08:00Water Polo Pre-season Tournament
11 Aug08:00Water Polo Winter League
11 Aug08:00Winter Water Polo Warm-Up Tournament
12 Aug08:00Catholic Mass
12 Aug09:00KZN/Midlands Water Polo Elite Training
12 Aug14:00Oh, What a Lovely War! - Performance 1 at MHS
12 Aug18:00Evening Prayer
13 AugWEEK 1
13 Aug13:00Campus Development Meeting
13 Aug13:30SCA Committee Lunch
13 Aug13:30Mollie Stone Form 5 - Counsellor's Lunch
13 Aug13:30STEPP/Umgeni Hospital Partnership
13 Aug13:30STEPP Lions River SMILE and Sport Partnership
13 Aug14:00AP Maths & English
13 Aug14:00Subject Support
13 Aug14:00Supplementary Music Theory Lessons
13 Aug14:00Form 3 Great Adventure prep
13 Aug14:00Form 4 Chanel Programme
13 Aug15:15Interhouse Theatre Dress Rehearsal (Casts are excused from sport)
13 Aug18:00Symphonic Band
13 Aug18:00St Anne's Contemporary Dance Company Rehearsal
13 Aug19:00Oh, What a Lovely War! - Performance 2 at MHS
14 AugSpecial Academic Programme
14 Aug10:00Interhouse Theatre, Performance 1 (Forms 2 -5 and staff)
14 Aug10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
14 Aug10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
14 Aug13:30Worship Band Lunch
14 Aug13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
14 Aug13:30STEPP/Nogqaza Partnership
14 Aug14:00AP Maths & English
14 Aug14:00Subject Support
14 Aug15:00Soccer League Match
14 Aug15:00Tennis League vs SJS, VHS
14 Aug18:00Choir
14 Aug19:00Oh, What a Lovely War! - Performance 3 at MHS
15 Aug07:15Form Time - Current Affairs Test 5
15 Aug10:00Interhouse Theatre, Performance 2 and Adjudication (Form 6, Staff and
15 Aug10:30Old Girls & Form 6 Special Tea
15 Aug11:00Old Girls' Guild Committee Meeting
15 Aug14:00Devos
15 Aug14:00Subject Support
15 Aug14:00Coding Club
15 Aug14:30Water Polo Winter League
15 Aug15:00Basketball School League Matches
15 Aug15:00Water Polo Winter League
15 Aug17:00Half Term begins for those without school commitments (Form 4 to remai
15 Aug17:00Debating Finals and League Prizegiving at St John's
15 Aug17:30Midlands Squash League
15 Aug19:00Oh, What a Lovely War! - Performance 4 at MHS
16 Aug06:30Bus Departs to JHB- Zoo Lake
16 Aug07:30Form 4 Parent/Teacher Interviews
16 Aug07:45Parents' Liaison Committee Meeting
16 Aug08:00Bus Departs to DBN - Pavilion
16 Aug17:30Midlands Squash League (A)
16 AugHALF TERM BEGINS
17 AugHALF TERM
18 AugHALF TERM
18 Aug08:00Water Polo Winter League
19 AugHALF TERM
19 Aug09:00KZN/Midlands Water Polo Elite Training
20 Aug13:00Bus Departs JHB - Zoo Lake
20 Aug18:00Bus Departs DBN - Pavilion
20 Aug20:00All Residential Boarders Return (Dress: Tunics and Blazers)
20 AugHALF TERM ENDS
20 AugWEEK 2
21 AugForm 6 Trial Examinations Begin
21 Aug10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
21 Aug10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
21 Aug13:30Worship Band Lunch
21 Aug13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
21 Aug13:30STEPP/Nogqaza Partnership
21 Aug14:00AP Maths & English
21 Aug14:00Subject Support
21 Aug18:00Choir
22 Aug07:15Form Time
22 Aug10:30College Head's Tea with the Head Girls
22 Aug14:00Devos
22 Aug14:00Subject Support
22 Aug14:00Employment Equity Meeting
22 Aug14:00Coding Club
22 Aug14:30Water Polo Winter League
22 Aug15:00Basketball School League Matches
22 Aug17:30Midlands Squash League
22 Aug18:00St Anne's Contemporary Dance Company Rehearsal
23 Aug07:15Macrorie takes Chapel
23 Aug10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
23 Aug13:30Sacristans' Lunch
23 Aug13:30STEPP Julukandoda School SMILE partnerships
23 Aug14:00Staff Professional Development
23 Aug14:00Spiritual Leaders' Cell Group Meeting
23 Aug14:00Subject Support
23 Aug14:00STEPP/Jabulani SMILE Partnership
23 Aug15:00Worship Band Practice
23 Aug15:00Soccer League Matches
23 Aug18:00Vocal Ensemble
24 Aug08:00The Great Adventure Packing Day
24 Aug10:30Staff Meeting
24 Aug14:00Form 3 Departs for Great Adventure
24 Aug14:00AP Maths & English
24 Aug14:00Environment Meeting
24 Aug14:00Junior Marimbas
24 Aug14:00Subject Support
24 Aug14:00STEPP/Business Hub
24 Aug17:30Form 5 Formal Dinner
24 Aug18:00Senior Marimbas
24 Aug18:30Chanel Dancing
25 AugRED SATURDAY
25 Aug08:00Water Polo Winter League
25 Aug08:00Soccer - Maritzburg Cup
26 Aug08:00Catholic Mass
26 Aug09:00KZN/Midlands Water Polo Elite Training
26 Aug18:00Evening Eucharist
27 AugWEEK 1
27 AugMACRORIE COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
27 Aug06:45Form 4 Departs for Babanango
27 Aug07:30Form 5 Accounting Trip
27 Aug13:30SCA Committee Lunch
27 Aug13:30STEPP/Umgeni Hospital partnership
27 Aug13:30STEPP Lions River SMILE and Sport Partnership
27 Aug14:00AP Maths & English
27 Aug14:00Subject Support
27 Aug14:00Supplementary Music Theory Lessons
27 Aug15:00Form 5 Self-defence Course Group 1 (optional)
27 Aug18:00St Anne's Contemporary Dance Company Rehearsal
28 AugMARIANNE BROWNE COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
28 Aug08:00Form 2 Departs for Nyala Pans Richmond
28 Aug10:00Form 5 Career morning with Old Girls presenting their careers
28 Aug10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
28 Aug10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
28 Aug10:30Heads of Houses' Meeting
28 Aug13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
28 Aug13:30STEPP/Nogqaza Partnership
28 Aug14:00AP Maths & English
28 Aug14:00Subject Support
28 Aug15:00Form 5 Self-defence course group 2 (optional)
29 Aug07:15Form Time
29 Aug14:00Devos
29 Aug14:00Subject Support
29 Aug14:00Health & Safety Meeting
29 Aug14:00Coding Club
29 Aug14:30Water Polo Winter League
30 Aug08:00Form 5 Departs for Spirit of Adventure
30 Aug10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
30 Aug13:30Sacristans' Lunch
30 Aug13:30STEPP Julukandoda School SMILE partnerships
30 Aug14:00Spiritual Leaders' Cell Group Meeting
30 Aug14:00Subject Support
30 Aug14:00STEPP/Jabulani SMILE Partnership
31 Aug10:30Staff Meeting
31 Aug14:00Form 2 Returns from Nyala Pans
31 Aug14:00AP Maths & English
31 Aug14:00Environment Meeting
31 Aug14:00Subject Support
31 Aug16:30Form 4 Returns from Babanango
31 Aug18:00Senior Marimbas
Back to Top