St Annes

Calendar & Dates

Date Time Title
01 Nov07:15All Saints Eucharist (Compulsory for all girls and full time staff)
01 Nov08:00IEB Examiner Marking of Matric Art Exhibition
01 Nov08:45Revised Academic Timetable Lessons 1 - 3
01 Nov09:00NSC IsiZulu (PI)
01 Nov09:00NSC Afrikaans (PI)
01 Nov10:30Macrorie, Marianne Browne & Mollie Stone Form 5 Leadership Meeting
01 Nov10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
01 Nov10:30Business Hub Meeting
01 Nov13:30Sacristans' Lunch
01 Nov13:30Usherwood Form 2 - Counsellor's Lunch
01 Nov13:30STEPP Julukandoda School SMILE Partnerships
01 Nov14:00Staff Professional Development
01 Nov14:00Spiritual Leaders' Cell Group Meeting
01 Nov14:00Subject Support
01 Nov14:00Indoor Hockey League TBC
01 Nov15:00Worship Band Practice
01 Nov18:00Vocal Ensemble
02 Nov10:30Staff Meeting
02 Nov13:30Frances Baines Form 2 - Counsellor's Lunch
02 Nov14:00AP Maths & English
02 Nov14:00Environment Meeting
02 Nov14:00Junior Marimbas
02 Nov14:00Subject Support
02 Nov14:00College Forum
02 Nov14:00Social & Ethics Committee Meeting
02 Nov18:00Senior Marimbas
03 NovRED SATURDAY
03 Nov08:00End of Term 4 Sport
03 Nov08:00Indoor Hockey League TBC
04 Nov08:00Catholic Mass
04 Nov18:00Evening Prayer
05 NovWEEK 1
05 NovDEADLINE FOR TERM 1 CALENDAR ENTRIES
05 Nov09:00NSC Physical Sciences (PI) Physics
05 Nov13:30SCA Committee Lunch
05 Nov13:30Mollie Stone Form 2 - Counsellor's Lunch
05 Nov13:30STEPP Lions River SMILE & Sport Partnership
05 Nov13:30STEPP Umgeni Partnership
05 Nov14:00AP Maths & English
05 Nov14:00Subject Support
05 Nov14:00Supplementary Music Theory Lessons
05 Nov18:00Symphonic Band
06 NovANDREWS COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
06 Nov09:00NSC Consumer Studies
06 Nov10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
06 Nov10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
06 Nov11:30Professional Development Committee Meeting
06 Nov13:30Worship Band Lunch
06 Nov13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
06 Nov13:30STEPP Nogqaza SMILE Partnership
06 Nov14:00AP Maths & English
06 Nov14:00Subject Support
06 Nov18:00Choir
07 Nov07:15Form Time
07 Nov14:00Devos
07 Nov14:00Subject Support
07 Nov14:00Coding Club
08 NovFRANCES BAINES COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
08 Nov07:15Chapel in the Houses
08 Nov09:00NSC IsiZulu (PII)
08 Nov09:00NSC Afrikaans (PII)
08 Nov10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
08 Nov10:30Business Hub Meeting
08 Nov12:30Calendar Committee Meeting
08 Nov13:30Sacristans' Lunch
08 Nov13:30STEPP Julukandoda School SMILE Partnerships
08 Nov14:00Staff Professional Development
08 Nov14:00Spiritual Leaders' Cell Group Meeting
08 Nov14:00Subject Support
08 Nov14:30Indoor Hockey League TBC
08 Nov15:00Worship Band Practice
08 Nov18:00Vocal Ensemble
09 Nov09:00NSC Maths (PI)
09 Nov10:30Staff Meeting
09 Nov14:00AP Maths & English
09 Nov14:00Environment Meeting
09 Nov14:00Junior Marimbas
09 Nov14:00Subject Support
09 Nov18:00Senior Marimbas
10 NovBLUE SATURDAY
11 Nov08:00Catholic Mass
11 Nov18:00Evening Eucharist
12 NovWEEK 2
12 NovForms 4 and 5 Exams
12 Nov09:00NSC Maths (PII)
12 Nov13:30SCA Committee Lunch
12 Nov13:30Macrorie Form 5 - Counsellor's Lunch
12 Nov13:30STEPP Umgeni Partnership
12 Nov13:30STEPP Lions River SMILE & Sport Partnership
12 Nov14:00AP Maths & English
12 Nov14:00Subject Support
12 Nov14:00Supplementary Music Theory Lessons
12 Nov18:00Symphonic Band
13 Nov10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
13 Nov10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
13 Nov13:30Worship Band Lunch
13 Nov13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
13 Nov13:30Marianne Browne Form 5 - Counsellor's Lunch
13 Nov13:30STEPP Nogqaza SMILE partnership
13 Nov14:00AP Maths & English
13 Nov14:00Subject Support
13 Nov18:00Choir
14 Nov09:00NSC History (PII)
14 Nov10:30Head Girls’ meeting with the College Head (2019)
14 Nov13:30Andrews Form 5 - Counsellor's Lunch
14 Nov14:00Devos
14 Nov14:00Subject Support
14 Nov14:00Coding Club
15 Nov09:00NSC Maths Literacy (PI)
15 Nov10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
15 Nov10:30Business Hub Meeting
15 Nov13:30Sacristans' Lunch
15 Nov13:30Usherwood Form 5 - Counsellor's Lunch
15 Nov13:30STEPP Julukandoda School SMILE Partnerships
15 Nov14:00Spiritual Leaders' Cell Group Meeting
15 Nov14:00Subject Support
15 Nov15:00Worship Band Practice
15 Nov18:00Vocal Ensemble
16 Nov07:30Form 3 to Warwick Market/Holocaust Museum DBN
16 Nov08:00Foundation Meeting
16 Nov09:00NSC Accounting (PI)
16 Nov10:30Staff Meeting
16 Nov11:00Finance Meeting
16 Nov12:30Staff and Board Lunch
16 Nov13:30Frances Baines Form 5 - Counsellor's Lunch
16 Nov14:00AP Maths & English
16 Nov14:00Environment Meeting
16 Nov14:00Junior Marimbas
16 Nov14:00Subject Support
16 Nov14:00NSC Accounting (PII)
16 Nov14:00Board Meeting
16 Nov18:00Senior Marimbas
17 NovRED SATURDAY
18 Nov08:00Catholic Mass
18 Nov18:00Evening Prayer
19 NovWEEK 1
19 Nov09:00NSC Life Sciences (PII)
19 Nov13:30SCA Committee Lunch
19 Nov13:30Mollie Stone Form 5 - Counsellor's Lunch
19 Nov13:30STEPP Lions River SMILE and Sport Partnership
19 Nov13:30STEPP Umgeni Partnership
19 Nov14:00AP Maths & English
19 Nov14:00Subject Support
19 Nov14:00Supplementary Music Theory Lessons
19 Nov18:00Symphonic Band
20 NovFRANCES BAINES COLLEGE DUTY ENDS
20 NovBIRTHDAY TEA
20 Nov09:00NSC Maths Literacy (PII)
20 Nov10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
20 Nov10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
20 Nov13:30Worship Band Lunch
20 Nov13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
20 Nov13:30STEPP Nogqaza SMILE partnership
20 Nov14:00AP Maths & English
20 Nov14:00Subject Support
20 Nov18:00Choir
21 Nov07:15Form Time
21 Nov09:00NSC Visual Art
21 Nov14:00Devos
21 Nov14:00Subject Support
21 Nov14:00Health & Safety Meeting
21 Nov14:00Coding Club
22 NovMACRORIE COLLEGE DUTY BEGINS
22 NovForms 2 and 3 Exams Begin
22 Nov09:00NSC English (PII)
22 Nov10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
22 Nov10:30Business Hub Meeting
22 Nov10:30Awards Committee Meeting
22 Nov13:30Sacristans' Lunch
22 Nov13:30STEPP Julukandoda School SMILE Partnrships
22 Nov14:00Spiritual Leaders' Cell Group Meeting
22 Nov14:00Subject Support
22 Nov15:00Worship Band Practice
22 Nov18:00Vocal Ensemble
23 Nov09:00NSC Physical Sciences (PII)
23 Nov10:30Staff Meeting
23 Nov14:00AP Maths & English
23 Nov14:00Environment Meeting
23 Nov14:00Junior Marimbas
23 Nov14:00Subject Support
23 Nov18:00Senior Marimbas
24 NovBLUE SATURDAY
25 Nov08:00Catholic Mass
25 Nov18:00Evening Eucharist
26 NovWEEK 2
26 Nov09:00NSC Geography (PI)
26 Nov13:30SCA Committee Lunch
26 Nov13:30STEPP Lions River SMILE & Sport Partnership
26 Nov13:30STEPP Umgeni Partnership
26 Nov14:00AP Maths & English
26 Nov14:00Subject Support
26 Nov14:00Supplementary Music Theory Lessons
26 Nov14:00NSC Geography (PII)
26 Nov18:00Symphonic Band
26 Nov18:30Unity
27 Nov10:30STEPP Portfolio Heads' Meeting
27 Nov10:30Media Centre Monitors' Meeting
27 Nov13:30Worship Band Lunch
27 Nov13:30STEPP Leaders' Meeting
27 Nov13:30STEPP Nogqaza SMILE Partnership
27 Nov14:00AP Maths & English
27 Nov14:00Subject Support
27 Nov14:00NSC LO CAT Part B
27 Nov18:00Choir
27 Nov19:30House Tidy Time
28 Nov07:30Breakfast
28 Nov08:30Special Timetable - Current Affairs Test/STEPP Choices/Sports Choices/
28 Nov14:00Devos
28 Nov14:00Subject Support
28 Nov14:00Coding Club
29 Nov07:00No Chapel
29 Nov07:30Breakfast
29 Nov08:30Special Academic Timetable
29 Nov10:30Enviro Reps' Meeting
29 Nov12:45Girls’ Christmas Lunch
29 Nov13:45Carol Service - Warm up and tune - Choirs and Symphonic Band
29 Nov15:30Lion's Carol Service
29 Nov18:00Vocal Ensemble
29 Nov19:00Carol Service
30 Nov10:30Staff Meeting
30 NovEND OF TERM 4
30 NovNSC Examinations End
30 Nov07:45House Inspection
30 Nov09:00Final Assembly
30 Nov10:30Bus Departs JHB - Zoo Lake
30 Nov10:30Bus Departs DBN - Pavilion
Back to Top